Faculty Members:
1. Department of Botany
 
Sr. No Name Designation Qualification
1 Dr. (Smt.) Bina Bansal Jain Reader M.Sc. (Botony), PhD
2 Dr. (Smt.) AAbha Gupta Reader M.Sc. (Botony), PhD
2. Department of Chemistry
 
Sr. No Name Designation Qualification
1 Dr. (Smt.) Madhu Kansal (Shivhare) Reader M.Sc. (Chemistry), PhD
2 Dr. (Miss) Neelam Verma Reader M.Sc. (Chemistry), PhD
3. Department of Drawing & Painting
 
Sr. No Name Designation Qualification
1 Dr. (Smt.) Sadhana Singh Reader MA (Arts), PhD
2 Dr. (Smt.) Neelam Sharma Reader MA (Arts), PhD
3. Dr. (Miss) Bindu Sharma Sr. Grade Lecturer MA (Arts), PhD
4 Miss  Savita Prakash Lecturer MA (Arts), Net
4. Department of Economics
 
Sr. No Name Designation Qualification
1 Dr. (Smt.) Radha Rani Gupta Reader MA (Economics), PhD
2 Dr. (Smt.) Poonam Sharma Sr. Grade Lecturer M.Sc. (Economics), PhD
5. Department of Education
 
Sr. No Name Designation Qualification
1 Dr. (Smt.) Shashi Prabha Varshney Sr. Grade Lecturer M.A. (Hindi), M.Ed., PhD
6. Department of English
 
Sr. No Name Designation Qualification
1 Dr. (Smt.) Nirupma Mishra (Sharma) Reader M.A. (English), PhD
2 Dr. (Smt.) Ranjna Mehrotra Reader M.A. (English), PhD
3. Dr. (Miss) Gunjan Chaturvedi Reader M.A. (English), PhD
4. Dr. (Smt.) Poonam Rani Gupta Sr. Grade Lecturer M.A. (English), PhD
7. Department of Hindi
 
Sr. No Name Designation Qualification
1 Dr. (Smt.) Neelam Bhatnagar (Srivastava) Principal M.A. (Hindi), PhD
2. Dr. (Smt.) Lata Sharma Reader M.A. (Hindi), PhD
3. Dr. (Smt.) Anuradha Garg Sr. Grade Lecturer M.A. (Hindi), PhD
4. Dr. (Smt.) Amita Singh Lecturer M.A. (Hindi), PhD
5 Dr. Gunjan Lecturer M.A. (Hindi), PhD
6. Dr. (Smt.) Vindu Kanaujia Lecturer M.A. (Hindi), M Phil, PhD
8. Department of Home Science
 
Sr. No Name Designation Qualification
1 Dr. (Smt.) Neerja Yadav Selection Grade Lecturer M.Sc. (Home Sc.), B.Ed., PhD
2 Dr. (Smt.) Neeta Gupta Reader M.Sc. (Home Sc.), PhD
3. Dr. (Smt.) Anita Gupta Reader M.Sc. (Home Sc.), PhD
4. Dr. (Smt.) Alka Agrawal Reader M.Sc. (Home Sc.), PhD
9. Department of M.Ed/B.Ed
 
Sr. No Name Designation Qualification
1. Dr. (Smt.) Sushila Singh Reader M.A. (Economics), M.Ed., PhD
2. Dr. (Smt.) Asha Agarwal Reader M.Sc. (Chemistry), M.Ed., PhD
3. Dr. (Smt.) Mamta Rani Reader M.A. (Psychology), M.Ed, PhD
4. Dr. (Smt.) Lata chandela Reader M.A. (Raj), M.Ed., PhD
5. Dr. (Smt.) Mithlesh Rani Reader M.A. (Economics, Hindi), M.Ed., PhD
6. Dr. (Smt.) Sunita Chauhan Sr. Grade Lecturer M.A. (Hindi), M.Ed., M.Phil
7. Dr. (Smt.) Shiv Kumari Agarwal Reader M.A. (Sanskrit), M.Ed., PhD
10. Department of Music
 
Sr. No Name Designation Qualification
1 Dr. (Smt.) Rashmi Rani Tiwari Sr. Grade Lecturer (Music) M.A. (Music), PhD
2 Dr. (Smt.) Namita Banerji Sr. Grade Lecturer (Sitar) M.A. (Sitar), PhD
3. Dr. (Smt.) Amita Sharma Sr. Grade Lecturer (Music) M.A. (Music), PhD
4. Dr. (Smt.) Alka Singh Reader M.A. (Music), PhD
11. Department of Physical Education
 
Sr. No Name Designation Qualification
1 Smt. Minakshi Popli (Gildiyal) Sr. Grade Lecturer M.P.Ed.
2 Miss Anupam Saxena Lecturer M.P.Ed.
12. Department of Psychology
 
Sr. No Name Designation Qualification
1 Dr. (Miss) Kusum Lata Mathur Reader M.A. (Psychology), PhD
2 Dr. Usha Rani Selection Grade Lecturer M.A. (Psychology), M.Phil, PhD
3. Dr. (Smt.) Namita Rai Wadhava Selection Grade Lecturer M.A. (Psychology), PhD
4. Dr. (Smt.) Shashi Prabha Maheshwari Selection Grade Lecturer M.A. (Psychology), M.Ed, PhD
5. Smt. Amita Nigam Selection Grade Lecturer M.A. (Psychology)
13. Department of Sanskrit
 
Sr. No Name Designation Qualification
1. Dr. (Smt.) Beena Kumari Gupta Reader M.A. (Sanskrit), PhD
2. Dr. (Smt.) Sheela Gupta Reader M.A. (Sanskrit), PhD
14. Department of Sociology
 
Sr. No Name Designation Qualification
1. Dr. (Smt.) Mala Gupta Sr Grade Lecturer M.A. (Sociology), PhD
15. Department of Urdu
 
Sr. No Name Designation Qualification
1 Dr. (Smt.) Nasreen Begam Selection Grade Lecturer M.A. (Urdu), B.Ed., PhD
16. Department of History
 
Sr. No Name Designation Qualification
1 Miss Poonam Lecturer M.A. (History), M Phil
17. Department of Zoology
 
Sr. No Name Designation Qualification
1 Dr. (Smt.) Shashi Bala Srivastava (Agrawal) Reader M.Sc. (Zoology), PhD
2. Dr. (Smt.) AAbha S. Lal Reader M.Sc. (Zoology), PhD
18. Department of Hindi (PhD)
 
Sr. No Name Designation Qualification
1 Dr. (Mrs.) Neelam Bhatnagar Reader M.A. (Hindi), P.hD
2. Dr. (Mrs.) Lata Sharma Reader M.A. (Hindi), PhD
3. Dr. (Mrs.) Sarla Verma Reader M.A. (Hindi), PhD
4. Dr. (Mrs.) Anuradha Garg Sr. Grade Lecturer M.A. (Hindi), PhD
5. Dr. (Mrs.) Saroj Gupta Reader M.A. (Hindi), P.Hd
19. Department of Sanskrit (PhD)
 
Sr. No Name Designation Qualification
1 Dr. (Mrs.) Beena Gupta Reader M.A. (Sanskrit), PhD
2. Dr. (Mrs.) Sheela Gupta Reader M.A. (Sanskrit), PhD
3. Dr. (Mrs.) Prabha Madhuri Reader M.A. (Sanskrit), P.hD
20. Department of Psychology (PhD)
 
Sr. No Name Designation Qualification
1 Dr. (Mrs.) Usha Rani Agarwal Selection Grade Lecturer M.A. (Psychology), PhD
21. Department of Drawing & Painting (PhD)
 
Sr. No Name Designation Qualification
1. Dr. (Mrs.) Sadhana Singh Reader M.A. (Arts), PhD
2. Dr. (Mrs.) Neelam Sharma Reader M.A. (Arts), PhD
3. Dr. (Mrs.) Bindu Awasthi Sr. Grade Lecturer M.A. (Arts), PhD
22. Department of English (PhD)
 
Sr. No Name Designation Qualification
1 Dr. (Mrs.) Nirupama Sharma Reader M.A. (English), PhD
2. Dr. (Mrs.) Ranjana Mehrotra Reader M.A. (English), PhD
3. Dr. (Miss) Gunjan Chaturvedi Reader M.A. (English), PhD
4. Dr. (Miss) Sujata Reader M.A. (English), PhD
5. Dr. (Mrs.) Poonam Rani Gupta Sr. Grade Lecturer M.A. (English), PhD
23. Department of Music (PhD)
 
Sr. No Name Designation Qualification
1 Dr. (Mrs.) R.R. Tiwari Selection Grade Lecturer M.A. (Music), PhD
2. Dr. (Mrs.) Namita Banerjee Selection Grade Lecturer M.A. (Sitar), PhD
3. Dr. (Mrs.) Amita Sharma Selection Grade Lecturer M.A. (Music), PhD
4. Dr. (Mrs.) Alka Singh Reader M.A. (MUsic), PhD
24. Department of Education (PhD)
 
Sr. No Name Designation Qualification
1 Dr. (Mrs.) Sahab Dasi Reader M.A. (Music), M.Ed., PhD
2. Dr. (Mrs.) Susheela Singh Reader M.A. (Economics), M.Ed, PhD
3. Dr. (Mrs.) Asha Agarwal Reader M.Sc. (Chemistry), M.Ed, PhD
4. Dr. (Miss) Lata Chandola Reader M.A. (Raj), M.Ed, PhD
5. Dr. (Mrs.) Mamta Rani Reader M.A. (Psychology), M.Ed, PhD
25. Department of Commerce
26 Department of Economics
27. Department of MA (Home Science)
28. Department of Bachelor of Business Administration